2020

YAGP Semi Finals

Hope Award- Ella Justi
2nd Place Pre-Competitive Classical- Kherrington Turner
Top 12 Pre-Competitive Classical- Ava Sheehan
Top 12 Pre-Competitive Contemporary- Kherrington Turner
Top 12 Junior Classical- Ava Khlaifa
Top 12 Senior Classical- Savannah Rief
Top 12 Senior Classical- Catherine Payson
Top 12 Senior Contemporary- Catherine Payson

Universal Ballet Competition

1st Place Pre-Competitive (Competitive) Classical- Ella Justi
1st Place Senior (Intermediate) Contemporary- Andrea Engativa
2nd Place Pre-Competitive (Competitive) Classical- Kherrington Turner
2nd Place Senior Competitive Ensemble
3rd Place Senior (Intermediate) Classical- Alexandra Cherenson
5th Place Senior (Competitive) Classical- Catherine Payson
Top 10 Pre-Competitive (Intermediate) Classical- Ava Sheehan
Top 10 Pre-Competitive (Competitive) Contemporary- Ella Justi
Top 10 Junior (Intermediate) Classical- Peyton Ford
Top 10 (Intermediate) Contemporary- Kaylee Rampersad
Top 10 Junior (Intermediate) Classical- Avyn Kerprich
Top 25 Junior (Competitive) Classical- Gianna Spano
Top 25 Junior (Competitive) Classical- Ava Khalifa
Top 25 Junior Ladies (Competitive) Contemporary- Ava Khalifa
Top 25 Junior Ladies (Competitive) Contemporary- Gianna Spano
Top 25 Senior Ladies (Competitive) Classical- Savannah Rief

2019

YAGP Semi Finals

1st Place Junior Classical – Catherine Payson
1st Place Pre-Competitive Contemporary- Isabel Yoder
2nd Place Pre-Competitive Contemporary- Ella Justi
2nd Place Pre-Competitive Classical- Isabel Yoder
3rd place Pre-Competitive Classical- Ella Justi
Top 12 Junior Classical- Savannah Rief
Top 12 Junior Contemporary- Catherine Payson

Universal Ballet Competition

1st Place Junior (Intermediate) Contemporary- Kale Jette
3rd Place Junior (Intermediate) Contemporary- Ava Hallihan
4th Place Junior (Intermediate) Contemporary- Andrea Engativa
Top 15 Pre-Competitive (Competitive) Classical- Ella Justi
Top 15 Pre-Competitive (Competitive) Contemporary- Ella Justi
Top 15 Junior (Intermediate) Classical- Ava Khalifa
Top 15 Junior (Intermediate) Classical- Andrea Engativa
Top 15 Junior (Competitive) Classical- Catherine Payson
Top 15 Junior (Competitive) Contemporary- Catherine Payson

2018

YAGP Semi Finals

1st Place Junior Contemporary- Alexandra McGoldrick
3rd Place Junior Classical – Catherine Payson
Top 12 Pre-Competitive Classical- Ella Justi
Top 12 Pre-Competitive Contemporary- Ella Justi
Top 12 Junior Contemporary- Catherine Payson
Top 12 Junior Classical- Savannah Rief
Top 12 Junior Contemporary- Savannah Rief
Top 24 Junior Classical- Alexandra McGoldrick
Top 24 Junior Classical- Madison McVey

2016

YAGP Semi Finals

1st Place Senior Contemporary – Darius Hickman
Top 24 Classical Senior- Charleigh Peters
Top 12 Classical Pre-Competitive- Catherine Payson
Outstanding Choreographer Award – Maria Konrad (Director)

2015

YAGP Semi Finals

Top 24 Classical Senior – Eliana Schreier
Primary Gold Medalist Classical Ballet Division – Kaitlyn Zylka (Watch Video )
Top 12 Contemporary Junior – Charleigh Peters
1st place Classical Pre-Competitive- Kaitlyn Zylka
2nd place Contemporary Pre-Competitive – Kaitlyn Zylka

YAGP Finals

Top 12 Pre-Competitive – Kaitlyn Zylka

YOUNG ARTS

Young Arts Finalist – Eddieomar Gonzalez (Watch Video )
Young Arts Finalist – Darius Hickman

Professional Alumni

Broadway, University of the Arts, Suny/Purchase, Julliard, Ailey/Fordham, John Cranko School at Stuttgart Ballet and The Ballet School at l’Opéra National de Paris